3rd Sabina Short Film Festival
Mompeo 18 - 24 June 2000




Home

The Programme

Entry Rules

Competition Entries

News

A Brief History of Short Films

2000, 1999 Editions

 

The Winners
Title Director Category Prize
", " Sebastien Carfora fiction  
Ambiguo Fausto Pisani fiction  
Amorsi Barbara Petronio e Valenti Leonardo fiction  
Appassionate Raffaella Gambardella e Julio Frondizi fiction  
Arcipelago di Ciloè Fabio Leoni documentary out of competition  
Arroganti Mimmo Mancini e De Vita fiction 2° Prize
Bossa Nova Igal Glisser y Patricio Riesgo animation  
Cambiar vita fiction  
Cavalieri e Incantesimi experimental 1° Prize
Celular Marcia Orell Garcia fiction  
Cuando los hombres callan, Dios habla fiction  
Desde que te vi, que te quiero Mariana Alonzo fiction  
Donna Marcela Quintana fiction  
Ecstasy Scuola Statale di Poggio Mirteto - M.N.G. Pepoli experimental 2°Prize
Eteria Manlio Elena y Rodrigo Tapia fiction out of competition  
Gerard Federico Greco e Stefano Landini fiction  
Il Mercato Eugenio Spallazzi documentary 1° Prize
Il racconto del pazzo Federico Greco e Stefano Landini fiction out of competition  
Il ritorno Omar Orellana fiction 2° Prize
Kyrie Eleison Fillepreri Bepi Vigna fiction  
La guerra del re Sergio Sciarra fiction  
La mancia Roberto Palmerini fiction 1°Prize
La moglie ebrea Gianluca Rame fiction  
La più bella favola Vincenzo Moneta fiction  
La solita cazzata fiction  
Lo sceneggiatore Cristiano Celeste fiction  
Love Flavio Sciolè fiction  
Luana Gianbruno Torrano fiction  
L'uomo che aspettava l'amore Panta fiction  
Maschere vive Luca Gherghetta fiction  
Maschi e femmine Sabrina Paravicini fiction 3° Prize
Merendina Graziano Conversano fiction  
Micro macro Paulina Farina animation  
Mitosis Claudia Silva animation 2°Prize
Pane burrone e marmellata fiction  
Pista Segreta Roberto Pantaloni e Andrea Paoli fiction  
Roast-Beef Francesco Ranno fiction  
San Giuseppe: la tavola della solidarietà Francesco D'Imperio - Studio KEREM ENG documentary  
Scooter Roberto Palmerini fiction  
Sovrapposizioni fiction  
Strisce Fez, Panta, Michela animation 1°Prize
The way out Marco Cocurnia fiction  
Traversata in auto documentary out of competition  

 

For information and entry:
[email protected]

© Comune of Mompeo 2000